skip navigation

2019-20 Marymount Athletic Fan Guide

Digital programs will be available on this page at least 24 hours prior to the start of the contest, except in situations where one of the teams is in competition the day before the event, in which case programs will be available as early as possible. Digital programs are available in PDF format, allowing fans the opportunity to view the game programs on their smart phone during an event, or printing the programs in advance. All programs are designed in standard paper (8.5" x 11") size, allowing fans who prefer a hard-copy program to print their own and bring them to the game. 

 

- For live streaming of the respective sport you're in search of, please click here.  
           *Note: In certain instances, not all home athletic events will be live streamed due to weather, amount of home competitions at same time, or unforseeable technical issues. 

- Live statistics are available for all home athletic events (pending technical issues), and can be found on the respective sport schedule you're in search of on the Marymount athletic website. 

 

Upcoming Events

Date Sport Opponent Program Link Opponent Website
Mar. 14 Baseball McDaniel PDF Program Click Here
Mar. 14 Men's Lacrosse Washington & Jefferson PDF Program Click Here

Archived Programs

Click on event for PDF program

Date Event
 Sept. 1 Men's Soccer vs. Ferrum
Sept. 4 Women's Soccer vs. Hood
Sept. 7 Men's Soccer vs. McDaniel
Sept. 10 Men's Soccer vs. Gallaudet
Sept. 11 Women's Soccer vs. York (Pa.)
Sept. 13 Women's Volleyball vs. F&M
Sept. 14 Women's Volleyball vs. Emory & Henry
Sept. 25 Women's Soccer vs. Messiah
Sept. 28 Women's Soccer vs. Stevenson
Oct. 4-5 Women's Volleyball Marymount Invitational
Oct. 9 Women's Soccer vs. Immaculata
Oct. 12 Men's Soccer vs. Gwynedd Mercy
Oct. 16 Men's Soccer vs. Neumann
Oct. 16 Women's Volleyball vs. Neumann
Oct. 19 Women's Soccer vs. Marywood
Oct. 19 Women's Volleyball Tri-match vs. Marywood & Lebanon Valley
Oct. 19 Swimming vs. Gallaudet & Goucher
Oct. 22 Women's Volleyball vs. Stevenson
Oct. 23 Men's Soccer vs. Wesley
Oct. 26 Women's Volleyball vs. Cabrini
Oct. 26 Women's Soccer vs. Trinity (D.C.)
Oct. 26 Swimming vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct. 30 Women's Soccer vs. Cabrini
Nov. 2 Men's Soccer vs. Gwynedd Mercy (Atlantic East First Round)
Nov. 7 Women's Volleyball vs. Marywood (Atlantic East Semifinals)
Nov. 9 Women's Volleyball vs. Neuman (Atlantic East Championship)
Nov. 15-17 Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
Nov. 23 Women's Basketball vs. Messiah
Nov. 23 Men's Basketball vs. Carnegie Mellon
Nov. 26 Women's Basketball vs. Stevenson
Nov. 26 Men's Basketball vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Dec. 2 Women's Basketball vs. Hood
Dec. 2 Men's Basketball vs. Catholic
Dec. 7 Women's Basketball vs. Mary Washington
Dec. 7 Men's Basketball vs. Mary Washington
Jan. 15 Women's Basketball vs. Neumann
Jan. 15 Men's Basketball vs. Neumann
Jan. 18 Men's Volleyball vs. Geneva
Jan. 18 Men's Volleyball vs. Alvernia
Jan. 22 Women's Basketball vs. Immaculata
Jan. 22 Men's Basketball vs. Immaculata
Jan. 25 Swimming vs. Immaculata (Senior Day)
Jan. 25 Men's Volleyball vs. Lancaster Bible
Jan. 25 Men's Volleyball vs. Penn State Altoona
Jan. 29 Men's Volleyball vs. Loras
Feb. 1 Women's Basketball vs. Wesley
Feb. 1 Men's Basketball vs. Wesley
Feb. 5 Women's Basketball vs. Cabrini
Feb. 5 Men's Basketball vs. Cabrini
Feb. 12 Women's Basketball vs. Gwynedd Mercy
Feb. 12 Men's Basketball vs. Gwynedd Mercy
Feb. 14 Men's Volleyball vs. Kean
Feb. 15 Men's Volleyball vs. Rutgers-Newark
Feb. 15 Men's Volleyball vs. Misericordia
Feb. 15 Women's Lacrosse vs. Virginia Wesleyan
Feb. 15 & 16 Baseball vs. Cairn
Feb. 22 Women's Basketball vs. Marywood
Feb. 22 Men's Basketball vs. Marywood
Feb. 22 Baseball vs. Arcadia
Feb. 25 Men's Basketball vs. Marywood
Feb. 26 Women's Basketball vs. Marywood
Feb. 26 Women's Lacrosse vs. Hood
Feb. 29 Women's Basketball vs. Cabrini
Feb. 29 Baseball vs. Dickinson
Feb. 29 Men's Lacrosse vs. St. Vincent
Mar. 1 Baseball vs. Gettysburg
Mar. 2 Women's Lacrosse vs. King's (Pa.)
Mar. 4 Women's Lacrosse vs. Alvernia
Mar. 4 Men's Lacrosse vs. Goucher
Mar. 4 Baseball vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Mar. 7 Women's Lacrosse vs. DeSales
Mar. 8 Men's Volleyball vs. Dominican
Mar. 11 Women's Lacrosse vs. Arcadia

 

Archived Programs From Previous Years:
2018-19 Season
2017-18 Season