skip navigation

2021-22 Men's Swimming Meet Results

Date

Opponent/Event

Location

Team Result

October 16, 2021 Salisbury University Arlington, Va. L, 141-90
October 22, 2021 Mary Washington/Southern Virginia Fredericksburg, Va. L, 219-32/L, 202-43
October 30, 2021 St. Mary's (Md.)/Immaculata/Cabrini St. Mary's City, Md. L, 99-78/W, 99-67/L, 141-51
November 6, 2021 Marywood Allentown, Pa. W, 121-105
January 8, 2022 Randolph-Macon Arlington, Va.  
January 15, 2022 Gallaudet Washington, D.C.  
January 21, 2022 Catholic Washington, D.C.  
February 11-13, 2022 Atlantic East Championship St. Mary's City, Md.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event
Time (Place) 

Salisbury

Mary Washington/
Southern Virginia

St. Mary's (Md.)/
Immaculata/Cabrini
Marywood

Randolph-Macon

Gallaudet

Catholic

AEC Championship

Coulter Afflerbach

200yd freestyle
2:05.42 (3)

200yd backstroke
2:28.42 (4)

100yd butterfly
1:11.45 (4)

200yd freestyle
2:10.28 (8)

100yd freestyle
56.65s (9)

500yd freestyle
6:02.97 (8)

 200yd freestyle
2:12.23 (7)

500yd freestyle
6:05.98 (6)

100yd backstroke
1:07.41 (3)

200yd backstroke
2:29.48

500yd freestyle
6:00.38 (3) 

       
Trevor Cairns

200yd freestyle
1:54.22 (1)

200yd backstroke
2:08.12 (2)

500yd freestyle
5:14.00 (2)

200yd freestyle
1:51.66 (3)

200yd backstroke
2:06.40 (5)

200yd IM
2:08.12 (6)

200yd freestyle
1:50.18 (2)

100yd backstroke
56.97s (2) 

200yd freestyle
1:51.22 (1)

200yd backstroke
2:05.54 (1)

500yd freestyle
5:16.18 (1) 

       
Michael Cohen -- --

 50yd freestyle
26.22s (7)

100yd breaststroke
1:17.13 (5)

100yd breaststroke
1:17.80 (2)

200yd breaststroke
2:59.97 (3)

200yd IM
2:44.77 (4) 

       
Christopher Fitzpatrick -- -- --  --         
Aban Koprulu --

50yd freestyle
30.91s (11)

100yd freestyle
1:16.19 (11)

50yd freestyle
29.29 (10)

100yd freestyle
1:09.87 (8) 

50yd freestyle
29.21 (4)

100yd freestyle
1:08.12 (6) 

       
Jaiden Lugo

100yd backstroke
1:00.86 (2)

100yd butterfly
1:00.16 (2)

100yd backstroke
1:00.42 (7)

100yd butterfly
1:00.75 (10)

100yd butterfly
1:00.42 (6)

100yd backstroke
1:04.30 (7) 

100yd backstroke
59.30s (2)

100yd freestyle
52.80s (2)

100yd butterfly
58.57s (2) 

       
Dylan Prophet

200yd butterfly
2:21.46 (2)

200yd breaststroke
2:32.43 (2)

200yd IM
2:11.33 (1)

100yd breaststroke
1:07.32 (7)

200yd breaststroke
2:29.68 (6)

100yd butterfly
56.56s (5)

100yd butterfly
58.05s (1) 

200yd butterfly
2:17.95 (1)

100yd butterfly
57.27s (1)

200yd IM
2:16.95 (2) 

       
Dezi Vereen

50yd freestyle
25.02s (3)

100yd freestyle
57.37s (3)

50yd freestyle
25.13s (9)

100yd freestyle
56.31s (8)

100yd butterfly
1:12.14 (11)

50yd freestyle
24.89s (6)

100yd freestyle
55.93s (6) 

50yd freestyle
24.63 (2)

100 yd freestyle
56.59 (4) 

       
Thomas Wilcoski

100yd breaststroke
1:27.70 (3)

200yd breaststroke
3:19.69 (4)

200yd freestyle
2:24.80 (9)

50yd freestyle
28.89s (10)

500yd freestyle
6:49.96 (9)

1000yd freestyle
13:15.91 (5)

500yd freestyle
6:45.42 (7)

100yd breaststroke
1:29.22 

1000yd freestyle
13:42.38 (3)

100yd breaststroke
1:29.42 (3)

200yd breaststroke
3:10.16 (4) 

       
Jake Wornom

50yd freestyle
23.71s (2)

100yd freestyle
54.56s (2)

50yd freestyle
23.79s (8)

100yd freestyle
52.98s (6)

100yd freestyle
52.50s (5) 

200yd freestyle
2:04.88 (3)

50yd freestyle
23.47s (1)

100yd freestyle
53.65s (3)